fire walk with me (suede) wrote in the_tears,
fire walk with me
suede
the_tears

Tears Barcelona

Just 4 pictures from B&B after-gig in Barcelona. I havent posted them before, but just thought that probably some of you would like to see them, specially those ones that couldnt see them live because of the cancelled gigs. Hope you like them.I should have took more :D
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com


PS. They played a new song: Berlin. You can see the setlist.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 18 comments

Suspended comment

I guess they wanted to look good in my crappy pictures :D

I dont really know, but you are right they dont look too after-gig.
'Part from Brett's bedraggled hair :)
Hahah yeah!
Wow, fab pics! Thanks. :-D
Glad you like them!
Great pics!! Bernard looks stunning in that picture and Brett's smile is gorgeous. So many memories *sigh*

Kind of OT, but are those in your icon Paul Banks and his twin sister? ;-P
Haha no!! Its from the Friends Of P video! Its Cherielynn Westrich & Matt Sharp from Rentals :D
Ok. But they look related to Banksy, especially when he wears those awful glasses.
Awful? I would kill for those glasses!!
GODZ BRETT LOOKS REALLY YOUNG IN THAT FIRST ONE! 'SO YOUNG,' YOU MIGHT SAY!!!
Yes, all he needs now is to start going to Bernard hairdresser... :D
Hahaa, this is true! Bernard's hair is fantastic at the moment.
Yes, he looks like a fan of the old brett :D
That was the best night ever ;___;
In fact you took the second!
Hahah ohh... Miss you so much!! :__)
Hahahaha, omg! That means you have cut yerself (and possibly Irene?) out of the photo! I demand the original version Miss <3

I miss you more, I do. Get ready for the most ridiculous emo hug ever when I finally get to see you again. That was quite possibly an actual threat.
Yes yes, I took us out of the pic, because Bernard looks much better than us :D

I hope it will be a primavera emo hug!